This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Total6186207792
    Nicholls, David288219910
    Calow, Graham343818032
    Baker, Rodney61613000
    Mathers, Steve13839360
    Russell, Adrian7598230
    Higgott, Mike7746889
    Messenger, Nigel916313
    Nightingale, Kate9715664
    Semper, Alan11635509
    Roenisch, Saharima10184560
    Palmer, Paul4234310
    Cann, Alan15374112
    McPhail, Glenn4854084
    Ruddoch, Paul6303877
    Gould, David11313767
    Skevington, Mark8853441
    Jones, Dick6873324
    Braker, Michael3543141
    Gaten, Ted9562990
    previous next »
    RecorderImages
    Graham Calow 13, 608
    Graham Calow 294
    David Nicholls 8, 657
    David Nicholls 91
    HAPeacock 1, 572
    David Gould 1, 254
    David Gould 242
    Barbara Cooper 1, 249
    Alan Semper 1, 185
    Rod Baker 1, 119
    Mark Skevington 763
    Paul Ruddoch 731
    Lostash 675
    AJ Cann 647
    AJ Cann 182
    Ron.stevens 622
    Kate Nightingale 490
    Kate Nightingale 38
    Steve Mathers 483
    Steve Mathers 121
    egaten 445
    Mike Higgott 347
    Peter Smith 331
    Craig Mabbett 307
    John Cranfield 230
    Jonesboy1 199
    Annie Smith 154
    Annie Smith 112
    Pete Leonard 150
    steven lewis 119
    steven lewis 46
    Steve Woodward 112
    Chris Lythall 110
    martindgrimes 110
    Adrian Russell 109
    Saharima Roenisch 95
    Saharima Roenisch 49
    c butterfield 93
    Lorraine Ellison 85
    JamesCalow 77
    andrew johnson 70
    PhilipCrowfoot 69
    Ken Charity 45
    Ruth Dring 44
    Margaret McLoughlin 43
    thebeesknees 42
    Denise Stretton 40
    Adrian Baker 40
    Sally Cunningham 39
    David Taylor 36