This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
Total5640166936
Nicholls, David283018318
Calow, Graham339317842
Baker, Rodney61613000
Russell, Adrian7588229
Mathers, Steve13397515
Higgott, Mike7016095
Semper, Alan11545416
Nightingale, Kate9555400
Messenger, Nigel894745
Ruddoch, Paul6293877
Roenisch, Saharima9103574
Skevington, Mark8853440
Cann, Alan14183339
Gould, David10613275
Jones, Dick6863273
Braker, Michael2892935
Stevens, Ron8412828
Gaten, Ted9292773
McPhail, Glenn3942629
previous next »
RecorderImages
Graham Calow 13, 920
David Nicholls 8, 723
HAPeacock 1, 624
David Gould 1, 333
Rod Baker 1, 322
Barbara Cooper 1, 278
Alan Semper 1, 210
Mark Skevington 780
Paul Ruddoch 730
AJ Cann 697
Lostash 687
Ron.stevens 636
Steve Mathers 520
Kate Nightingale 506
egaten 486
Mike Higgott 356
Craig Mabbett 340
Peter Smith 338
John Cranfield 261
Jonesboy1 213
Annie Smith 188
Pete Leonard 151
steven lewis 133
martindgrimes 123
Chris Lythall 120
Steve Woodward 113
Adrian Russell 110
c butterfield 105
Saharima Roenisch 93
Lorraine Ellison 89
JamesCalow 77
PhilipCrowfoot 77
andrew johnson 71
Ken Charity 48
Sally Cunningham 45
Denise Stretton 44
Ruth Dring 44
Margaret McLoughlin 44
thebeesknees 43
Adrian Baker 42
Jean 38
MFBraker 35
Maggie Frankum 31
David Taylor 31
MTR 25
Peter Thompson 25
Geoffrey Hall 25
Bob Sheridan 24
Tim Caldicott 22
Richard Jeffery 22