User League

User Records League

This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

Click on the Images in Library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
Total5376136127
Calow, Graham324517150
Nicholls, David272116466
Baker, Rodney60912374
Russell, Adrian7588228
Mathers, Steve9365686
Semper, Alan11255094
Higgott, Mike6384623
Ruddoch, Paul6293877
Nightingale, Kate8163381
Messenger, Nigel803158
Jones, Dick6322961
Gould, David9662651
Cann, Alan12162627
Stevens, Ron7992617
Gaten, Ted8212189
Mabbett, Craig8832142
Smith, Peter7972126
McPhail, Glenn3481976
Roenisch, Saharima5031952
previous next »

Images in Library

Recorder Images
Graham Calow13583
David Nicholls8661
HAPeacock1636
Rod Baker1324
Barbara Cooper1264
David Gould1230
Alan Semper1218
Mark Skevington772
Paul Ruddoch730
Lostash697
Ron.stevens631
AJ Cann600
egaten482
Kate Nightingale470
Steve Mathers339
Mike Higgott331
Craig Mabbett325
Peter Smith313
John Cranfield265
Jonesboy1207
Pete Leonard150
Chris Lythall120
Steve Woodward112
steven lewis112
Adrian Russell110
c butterfield105
Annie Smith101
martindgrimes91
Lorraine Ellison90
PhilipCrowfoot76
andrew johnson70
JamesCalow63
Saharima Roenisch58
Denise Stretton44
Ruth Dring44
thebeesknees41
Ken Charity41
Sally Cunningham39
Adrian Baker39
Jean38
Maggie Frankum31
MFBraker31
Margaret McLoughlin30
David Taylor29
MTR25
Peter Thompson25
Geoffrey Hall25
Tim Caldicott22
Beckyboo21
Dave Neville21
Richard Jeffery21
Paul Roberts20
John Hayes20
glfmaf1419
Simon Bennett19
Uta Hamzaoui18
Orientalis17
Fran Marsland16
Barry Ingram15
John Tinning14
David Gray14
Jon Barker14
David Perrins14
Roberto5214
Carl Baggott13
Dave Whiting13
Paul Riddle12
David Scott12
philjohn12
Hip-Humblebee12
Bob Sheridan12
keith bowser11
Kate Moore10
Cherryl Benyon10
BurbageNP10
Paul Palmer10
Liamandrews9
Keith Hextall8
Steve Ford8
Example species8
Keith Tailby7
Ben Devine7
grahamstocks7
Dianne Braker6
Stuart Desjardins6
james hooson6
John McNaughton6
stevelang6
Gill Turner-Callis6
Nigel Judson6
malc green5
Ron Follows5
PeteM5
chrishill5
rodmcmichael4
Deb Hulbert4
JesWoodhead4
kthgodw4
Andrew Wright4
JayRoberts4
Fulup4
JoniCook4
northste4
Karaokeking064
John Brown4
David Robinson4
Hazel Graves4
Jason Canning4
S Donauer4
John Kane3
Geof Adams3
Mike Lord3
Maggie Morland3
Thelma Brightwell3
Steve and Trish3
Jon19723
Peter Castell3
Michael Betts3
Gary Lloyd Freestone3
Richard Pegler3
pwiles19683
Ricky Gibbs3
Nick Hales3
LaurenDartnell3
Philip Rudkin3
Ian McGilbert2
fiesty fox2
Nigel_Hardy2
BillandNancy2
Glenda and David Yeldham2
Douglas Maas2
Steve Palmer2
whyard2
Jonesboy 12
wendy nethercot2
Karen Antcliffe2
Jean Baird2
nexstarneil2
Nicholls, David2
Roger Collier2
Anna Dudley2
Helen Ikin2
Irene Faulkner2
Stuart king2
katienan2
iangunn2
Steve Smith2
Roy Goff2
John Rowley2
Out And About2
Steve Woodward & Helen Ikin2
Vic Arnold2
Ecology Consultant Report2
Charlotte Mills2
simonsone2
Michael Lester2
MartinWoolley2
Chris Hipkiss2
thewison2
G.Mclean2
Bill Piper2
MADELEINE PARKER2
Diane Mattley2
cconway2
Mrs Denise Stretton1
Ryder Hurn1
Stephen Cranfield1
Jools Partridge1
Richard Iliffe1
Chris Lytthall1
Martin Wadding1
Clive Pearson1
Leslie Cram1
Matthew Barker1
Joan Stevens1
M.Swinfin1
Michael Lee1
Andrew Heaton1
Harry Ball1
admin1
Jayne Hepworth1
R.Lyon1
Jondaws1771
Shane Davis1
CLIVEandANNIE1
Lesley Crowhurst1
Jimmyb9831
JaniceClarke1
Nature in Charnwood1
HumbleHe1
Shirley and Norman Bryan-Peach1
Gareth Burton1
George Kerr1
Cee Martin1
sue walton1
Colin Golding1
Hilary Scoppie1
Dick Jones1
stephenpcross1
Mavis Battell1
Frank Clark1
Elaine Goodwin1
David William Fill1
Jo Moore1
Tony Cook1
Will Kirby1
Jan Dawson1
neilpilcher1
Dragonette291
Julie Harding1
Sean Wileman1
Abigailjkelly1
Pam Edmonds1
Robert Strouts1
Anna1
mhider1
GhislaineMarriage1
brandyfox1
Andy Mackay1
suejames1
John Haddon1
Sue Hutton1
Sarah Chalmers1
Helen MacDonald1
Rachel ibbotson1
Jayne Stanton1
John E Fletcher1
Tony Diebel1
alanmorty1
Nathan Adams1
Alison McGrath1
Steve Bottrill1
Brian1
Gordon1
Brian and Liz Nicholls1
Tim Burke1
Jez Taylor1
Malcolm Wilson1
Alan Cann1
Martin Grimes1
Dave Cole1
Glyn Clarke1
Nerini1
Catherine Thomson1
Margaret Stevens1
Derek Spicer1
GavinGamble1
Jane Hollingworth1
JamieG1