This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Total6174203726
    Nicholls, David285819201
    Calow, Graham343017981
    Baker, Rodney61613000
    Mathers, Steve13648854
    Russell, Adrian7598230
    Higgott, Mike7606665
    Messenger, Nigel916033
    Nightingale, Kate9635516
    Semper, Alan11605448
    Roenisch, Saharima10094454
    Palmer, Paul4234310
    McPhail, Glenn4854084
    Ruddoch, Paul6303877
    Cann, Alan15013795
    Gould, David11223680
    Skevington, Mark8853441
    Jones, Dick6863311
    Braker, Michael3323031
    Gaten, Ted9452933
    previous next »
    RecorderImages
    Graham Calow 13, 881
    David Nicholls 8, 729
    HAPeacock 1, 575
    David Gould 1, 481
    Barbara Cooper 1, 272
    Alan Semper 1, 191
    Rod Baker 1, 119
    AJ Cann 806
    Mark Skevington 773
    Paul Ruddoch 733
    Lostash 676
    Ron.stevens 629
    Steve Mathers 595
    Kate Nightingale 523
    egaten 454
    Mike Higgott 366
    Peter Smith 347
    Craig Mabbett 325
    Annie Smith 246
    John Cranfield 230
    Jonesboy1 199
    steven lewis 167
    Pete Leonard 151
    Saharima Roenisch 142
    martindgrimes 131
    Steve Woodward 115
    Adrian Russell 110
    Chris Lythall 110
    c butterfield 93
    Lorraine Ellison 85
    JamesCalow 78
    andrew johnson 71
    PhilipCrowfoot 69
    Ken Charity 50
    Margaret McLoughlin 48
    Sally Cunningham 45
    Ruth Dring 44
    thebeesknees 42
    Adrian Baker 42
    Denise Stretton 40
    David Taylor 38
    MFBraker 37
    Maggie Frankum 31
    Peter Thompson 27
    MTR 25
    Geoffrey Hall 25
    Bob Sheridan 23
    Richard Jeffery 22
    Tim Caldicott 21
    Beckyboo 21