This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Total6226213317
    Nicholls, David290920919
    Calow, Graham347118167
    Baker, Rodney61613000
    Mathers, Steve14109578
    Russell, Adrian7598230
    Higgott, Mike7807009
    Messenger, Nigel916489
    Nightingale, Kate9715664
    Semper, Alan11695562
    Palmer, Paul4334660
    Roenisch, Saharima10264593
    Cann, Alan15674298
    McPhail, Glenn4854084
    Ruddoch, Paul6303877
    Gould, David11553846
    Braker, Michael3853501
    Skevington, Mark8853441
    Jones, Dick6873328
    Gaten, Ted9763170
    previous next »
    RecorderImages
    Graham Calow 13, 955
    David Nicholls 8, 789
    HAPeacock 1, 572
    David Gould 1, 507
    Barbara Cooper 1, 280
    Alan Semper 1, 191
    Rod Baker 1, 120
    AJ Cann 852
    Mark Skevington 773
    Paul Ruddoch 733
    Lostash 675
    Steve Mathers 630
    Ron.stevens 626
    Kate Nightingale 539
    egaten 458
    Mike Higgott 371
    Peter Smith 356
    Craig Mabbett 333
    Annie Smith 278
    John Cranfield 230
    Jonesboy1 199
    steven lewis 168
    Pete Leonard 151
    Saharima Roenisch 148
    martindgrimes 132
    Steve Woodward 114
    Adrian Russell 110
    Chris Lythall 110
    c butterfield 93
    Lorraine Ellison 85
    JamesCalow 81
    andrew johnson 72
    PhilipCrowfoot 69
    Ken Charity 53
    Margaret McLoughlin 51
    Sally Cunningham 45
    Ruth Dring 44
    Adrian Baker 43
    thebeesknees 42
    Denise Stretton 41
    David Taylor 39
    MFBraker 37
    Maggie Frankum 31
    Andy's Rutland 28
    Peter Thompson 27
    MTR 25
    Simon Bennett 25
    Geoffrey Hall 25
    Bob Sheridan 23
    Richard Jeffery 22