User League

User Records League

This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

Click on the Images in Library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
Total5311123812
Calow, Graham322716987
Nicholls, David268115708
Baker, Rodney61012132
Russell, Adrian7588228
Semper, Alan11034919
Mathers, Steve7144439
Higgott, Mike5633944
Ruddoch, Paul6283865
Nightingale, Kate7812903
Jones, Dick6222794
Stevens, Ron7982591
Gould, David9482462
Cann, Alan11852459
Messenger, Nigel762374
Gaten, Ted8132097
Mabbett, Craig8472001
Rundle, Adrian981923
Smith, Peter7681890
Cooper, Barbara9281744
previous next »

Images in Library

Recorder Images
Graham Calow13627
David Nicholls8597
HAPeacock1723
Rod Baker1324
Barbara Cooper1251
Alan Semper1238
David Gould1214
Mark Skevington775
Paul Ruddoch735
Lostash731
Ron.stevens637
AJ Cann531
egaten470
Kate Nightingale426
Craig Mabbett317
Peter Smith316
Mike Higgott307
John Cranfield267
Steve Mathers243
Jonesboy1204
Pete Leonard150
Chris Lythall120
Steve Woodward111
Adrian Russell110
c butterfield105
steven lewis104
Lorraine Ellison92
martindgrimes82
PhilipCrowfoot75
andrew johnson67
JamesCalow53
Annie Smith53
Denise Stretton46
Ruth Dring43
thebeesknees40
Sally Cunningham39
Jean38
Adrian Baker36
Ken Charity33
Maggie Frankum32
MFBraker29
David Taylor27
Margaret McLoughlin27
MTR25
Peter Thompson25
Geoffrey Hall25
Tim Caldicott22
Beckyboo21
Paul Roberts21
Richard Jeffery20
John Hayes20
glfmaf1419
Dave Neville19
Simon Bennett19
Uta Hamzaoui18
Fran Marsland17
Orientalis17
Barry Ingram15
David Gray14
Jon Barker14
David Perrins14
Roberto5214
John Tinning13
Carl Baggott13
Dave Whiting13
Paul Riddle12
David Scott12
philjohn12
Hip-Humblebee12
keith bowser11
Kate Moore10
Cherryl Benyon10
BurbageNP10
Bob Sheridan10
Paul Palmer10
Liamandrews9
Saharima Roenisch9
Keith Hextall8
Steve Ford8
Example species8
Keith Tailby7
Ben Devine7
grahamstocks7
Dianne Braker6
Stuart Desjardins6
james hooson6
John McNaughton6
stevelang6
Gill Turner-Callis6
Nigel Judson6
Mike Lord5
malc green5
Ron Follows5
PeteM5
chrishill5
rodmcmichael4
Deb Hulbert4
JesWoodhead4
kthgodw4
Andrew Wright4
JayRoberts4
Fulup4
JoniCook4
northste4
Karaokeking064
John Brown4
David Robinson4
Jason Canning4
LaurenDartnell4
S Donauer4
John Kane3
Geof Adams3
Maggie Morland3
Thelma Brightwell3
Douglas Maas3
Steve and Trish3
Jon19723
Peter Castell3
Gary Lloyd Freestone3
John Rowley3
Richard Pegler3
Bill Piper3
pwiles19683
Nick Hales3
Philip Rudkin3
Ian McGilbert2
fiesty fox2
Nigel_Hardy2
BillandNancy2
Glenda and David Yeldham2
Steve Palmer2
whyard2
Jonesboy 12
wendy nethercot2
Karen Antcliffe2
Jean Baird2
nexstarneil2
Nicholls, David2
Roger Collier2
Anna Dudley2
Helen Ikin2
Irene Faulkner2
Michael Betts2
Stuart king2
katienan2
iangunn2
Steve Smith2
Roy Goff2
Out And About2
Steve Woodward & Helen Ikin2
Vic Arnold2
Ecology Consultant Report2
Charlotte Mills2
simonsone2
Michael Lester2
Chris Hipkiss2
thewison2
G.Mclean2
Ricky Gibbs2
MADELEINE PARKER2
Diane Mattley2
cconway2
Mrs Denise Stretton1
Ryder Hurn1
Stephen Cranfield1
Jools Partridge1
Richard Iliffe1
Chris Lytthall1
Martin Wadding1
Clive Pearson1
Leslie Cram1
Matthew Barker1
M.Swinfin1
Michael Lee1
Andrew Heaton1
Harry Ball1
admin1
Jayne Hepworth1
R.Lyon1
Jondaws1771
Shane Davis1
CLIVEandANNIE1
Lesley Crowhurst1
Jimmyb9831
JaniceClarke1
Nature in Charnwood1
HumbleHe1
Shirley and Norman Bryan-Peach1
Gareth Burton1
George Kerr1
Cee Martin1
sue walton1
mary_rooks_blaby1
Colin Golding1
Hilary Scoppie1
Dick Jones1
stephenpcross1
Mavis Battell1
Frank Clark1
Elaine Goodwin1
David William Fill1
svdsande1
Jo Moore1
Tony Cook1
Will Kirby1
Jan Dawson1
neilpilcher1
Dragonette291
Julie Harding1
Sean Wileman1
Abigailjkelly1
Pam Edmonds1
Robert Strouts1
Anna1
mhider1
GhislaineMarriage1
brandyfox1
Andy Mackay1
suejames1
John Haddon1
Sarah Chalmers1
Helen MacDonald1
MartinWoolley1
Rachel ibbotson1
Jayne Stanton1
John E Fletcher1
Tony Diebel1
alanmorty1
Nathan Adams1
Alison McGrath1
Steve Bottrill1
Brian1
Gordon1
Brian and Liz Nicholls1
Tim Burke1
Jez Taylor1
Malcolm Wilson1
Alan Cann1
Martin Grimes1
Dave Cole1
Glyn Clarke1
Nerini1
Catherine Thomson1