This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
Total5663168794
Nicholls, David283018326
Calow, Graham339717851
Baker, Rodney61613000
Russell, Adrian7588229
Mathers, Steve13427516
Higgott, Mike7046144
Semper, Alan11545420
Nightingale, Kate9555406
Messenger, Nigel914982
Ruddoch, Paul6293877
Roenisch, Saharima9623863
Gould, David10873512
Skevington, Mark8853440
Cann, Alan14353394
Jones, Dick6863273
McPhail, Glenn4203014
Braker, Michael2892935
Stevens, Ron8432837
Gaten, Ted9312802
previous next »
RecorderImages
Graham Calow 13, 916
David Nicholls 8, 689
HAPeacock 1, 606
David Gould 1, 440
Barbara Cooper 1, 276
Rod Baker 1, 211
Alan Semper 1, 202
Mark Skevington 776
Paul Ruddoch 731
AJ Cann 720
Lostash 683
Ron.stevens 635
Steve Mathers 538
Kate Nightingale 516
egaten 479
Mike Higgott 355
Peter Smith 338
Craig Mabbett 337
John Cranfield 255
Jonesboy1 209
Annie Smith 202
steven lewis 154
Pete Leonard 151
martindgrimes 127
Chris Lythall 117
Steve Woodward 113
Adrian Russell 109
c butterfield 103
Saharima Roenisch 101
Lorraine Ellison 90
JamesCalow 77
PhilipCrowfoot 74
andrew johnson 71
Ken Charity 47
Sally Cunningham 45
Denise Stretton 44
Ruth Dring 44
Margaret McLoughlin 44
thebeesknees 43
Adrian Baker 42
MFBraker 37
David Taylor 32
Maggie Frankum 31
Jean 26
MTR 25
Peter Thompson 25
Geoffrey Hall 25
Bob Sheridan 24
Tim Caldicott 22
Richard Jeffery 22