This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
Total5631165190
Nicholls, David283018317
Calow, Graham339117815
Baker, Rodney61613000
Russell, Adrian7588229
Mathers, Steve13147417
Higgott, Mike6815596
Semper, Alan11505390
Nightingale, Kate9525300
Messenger, Nigel894520
Ruddoch, Paul6293877
Roenisch, Saharima9043551
Skevington, Mark8853440
Cann, Alan14053302
Jones, Dick6863262
Gould, David10473102
Braker, Michael2612907
Stevens, Ron8402825
Gaten, Ted9282762
Mabbett, Craig10782580
previous next »
RecorderImages
Graham Calow 13, 910
David Nicholls 8, 727
HAPeacock 1, 624
Rod Baker 1, 322
David Gould 1, 300
Barbara Cooper 1, 275
Alan Semper 1, 210
Mark Skevington 780
Paul Ruddoch 730
Lostash 687
AJ Cann 684
Ron.stevens 636
Kate Nightingale 502
Steve Mathers 490
egaten 485
Mike Higgott 356
Craig Mabbett 340
Peter Smith 334
John Cranfield 261
Jonesboy1 213
Annie Smith 187
Pete Leonard 150
steven lewis 130
martindgrimes 123
Chris Lythall 120
Steve Woodward 113
Adrian Russell 110
c butterfield 105
Saharima Roenisch 93
Lorraine Ellison 89
JamesCalow 77
PhilipCrowfoot 77
andrew johnson 72
Ken Charity 47
Sally Cunningham 45
Denise Stretton 44
Ruth Dring 44
thebeesknees 43
Margaret McLoughlin 43
Adrian Baker 42
Jean 38
MFBraker 35
Maggie Frankum 31
David Taylor 30
MTR 25
Peter Thompson 25
Geoffrey Hall 25
Bob Sheridan 24
Tim Caldicott 22
Richard Jeffery 22