This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
Total6148198245
Nicholls, David284018727
Calow, Graham340317873
Baker, Rodney61613000
Mathers, Steve13548307
Russell, Adrian7588229
Higgott, Mike7056169
Messenger, Nigel915482
Semper, Alan11585443
Nightingale, Kate9575418
Roenisch, Saharima10014249
McPhail, Glenn4693960
Palmer, Paul4173957
Ruddoch, Paul6293877
Gould, David11103627
Cann, Alan14603615
Skevington, Mark8853440
Jones, Dick6863274
Braker, Michael2952942
Gaten, Ted9372856
previous next »
RecorderImages
Graham Calow 13, 862
David Nicholls 8, 680
HAPeacock 1, 579
David Gould 1, 479
Barbara Cooper 1, 269
Alan Semper 1, 191
Rod Baker 1, 120
Mark Skevington 773
AJ Cann 750
Paul Ruddoch 733
Lostash 677
Ron.stevens 629
Steve Mathers 583
Kate Nightingale 520
egaten 452
Mike Higgott 361
Peter Smith 347
Craig Mabbett 323
John Cranfield 230
Annie Smith 220
Jonesboy1 199
steven lewis 165
Pete Leonard 151
Saharima Roenisch 132
martindgrimes 128
Steve Woodward 115
Chris Lythall 110
Adrian Russell 109
c butterfield 93
Lorraine Ellison 85
JamesCalow 78
andrew johnson 72
PhilipCrowfoot 69
Ken Charity 49
Margaret McLoughlin 46
Sally Cunningham 45
Ruth Dring 44
thebeesknees 42
Adrian Baker 42
Denise Stretton 40
David Taylor 38
MFBraker 37
Maggie Frankum 31
Peter Thompson 27
MTR 25
Geoffrey Hall 25
Bob Sheridan 23
Richard Jeffery 22
Tim Caldicott 21
Beckyboo 21