This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Total6260218198
    Nicholls, David293221362
    Calow, Graham349018250
    Baker, Rodney61613000
    Mathers, Steve14119657
    Russell, Adrian7588225
    Higgott, Mike7807009
    Messenger, Nigel916658
    Nightingale, Kate9715664
    Semper, Alan11695578
    Roenisch, Saharima10855078
    Palmer, Paul4334660
    Cann, Alan16044545
    McPhail, Glenn4854084
    Braker, Michael3933939
    Ruddoch, Paul6303877
    Gould, David11573850
    Jones, Dick6933503
    Skevington, Mark8853441
    Gaten, Ted9983326
    previous next »
    RecorderImages
    Graham Calow 13, 989
    David Nicholls 8, 824
    HAPeacock 1, 568
    David Gould 1, 518
    Barbara Cooper 1, 281
    Alan Semper 1, 191
    Rod Baker 1, 119
    AJ Cann 866
    Mark Skevington 773
    Paul Ruddoch 735
    Lostash 674
    Steve Mathers 637
    Ron.stevens 626
    Kate Nightingale 547
    egaten 462
    Mike Higgott 372
    Peter Smith 361
    Craig Mabbett 335
    Annie Smith 279
    John Cranfield 230
    Jonesboy1 203
    steven lewis 172
    Pete Leonard 152
    Saharima Roenisch 148
    martindgrimes 132
    Steve Woodward 114
    Adrian Russell 110
    Chris Lythall 110
    c butterfield 93
    Lorraine Ellison 85
    JamesCalow 81
    andrew johnson 72
    PhilipCrowfoot 69
    Ken Charity 53
    Margaret McLoughlin 53
    Sally Cunningham 45
    Ruth Dring 44
    Adrian Baker 44
    thebeesknees 42
    Denise Stretton 41
    David Taylor 39
    MFBraker 37
    Maggie Frankum 31
    Andy's Rutland 30
    Peter Thompson 27
    MTR 25
    Simon Bennett 25
    Geoffrey Hall 25
    Bob Sheridan 23
    Richard Jeffery 22