This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Total7090313046
    Nicholls, David327929406
    Calow, Graham383021427
    Messenger, Nigel11113248
    Baker, Rodney61613000
    Palmer, Paul53611618
    Mathers, Steve148211374
    Higgott, Mike95010312
    Roenisch, Saharima14949456
    Leonard, Pete8278390
    Russell, Adrian7788281
    Dejardin, Andrew13036979
    Cann, Alan20196961
    Semper, Alan12316880
    Braker, Michael5056662
    McPhail, Glenn5776517
    Nightingale, Kate9725667
    Gaten, Ted13165603
    Gould, David13404519
    Smith, Peter11924368
    previous next »
    RecorderImages
    Graham Calow 14, 582
    David Nicholls 8, 974
    David Gould 1, 811
    AJ Cann 1, 753
    HAPeacock 1, 381
    Barbara Cooper 1, 371
    Rod Baker 1, 112
    Alan Semper 1, 076
    Mark Skevington 874
    Paul Ruddoch 741
    Steve Mathers 707
    Lostash 632
    Kate Nightingale 616
    Ron.stevens 575
    egaten 551
    Peter Smith 548
    Mike Higgott 548
    sue 489
    Craig Mabbett 388
    Annie Smith 381
    Saharima Roenisch 355
    steven lewis 312
    Andy's Rutland 277
    John Cranfield 225
    Jonesboy1 223
    martindgrimes 188
    Pete Leonard 173
    Matthew Berriman 156
    Adrian Russell 129
    Steve Woodward 114
    Chris Lythall 110
    c butterfield 95
    Margaret McLoughlin 93
    Melinda Bell 82
    JamesCalow 81
    Lorraine Ellison 80
    Geoffrey Hall 78
    andrew johnson 77
    Ken Charity 76
    Dave Gamble 75
    PhilipCrowfoot 70
    MFBraker 60
    Sally Cunningham 46
    GavinGamble 44
    Adrian Baker 43
    Steve Harris 42
    Denise Stretton 41
    thebeesknees 41
    David Taylor 35
    Simon Bennett 34