This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Total6415229213
    Nicholls, David303322423
    Calow, Graham357418593
    Baker, Rodney61613000
    Mathers, Steve14319814
    Russell, Adrian7628230
    Higgott, Mike8167795
    Messenger, Nigel947572
    Roenisch, Saharima11895821
    Semper, Alan11835768
    Nightingale, Kate9715664
    Cann, Alan16724892
    McPhail, Glenn5404764
    Palmer, Paul4354662
    Braker, Michael4024488
    Gould, David12034052
    Ruddoch, Paul6303877
    Jones, Dick7003601
    Gaten, Ted10463590
    Skevington, Mark8853441
    previous next »
    RecorderImages
    Graham Calow 14, 364
    David Nicholls 9, 004
    David Gould 1, 580
    HAPeacock 1, 552
    Barbara Cooper 1, 290
    Alan Semper 1, 194
    Rod Baker 1, 122
    AJ Cann 962
    Mark Skevington 774
    Paul Ruddoch 739
    Lostash 672
    Steve Mathers 645
    Ron.stevens 625
    Kate Nightingale 552
    egaten 475
    Peter Smith 429
    Mike Higgott 417
    Craig Mabbett 346
    Annie Smith 292
    John Cranfield 228
    Jonesboy1 203
    steven lewis 180
    Saharima Roenisch 175
    Pete Leonard 154
    martindgrimes 134
    Adrian Russell 116
    Steve Woodward 114
    Chris Lythall 110
    sue 97
    c butterfield 95
    Lorraine Ellison 85
    JamesCalow 85
    Andy's Rutland 83
    andrew johnson 74
    PhilipCrowfoot 69
    Margaret McLoughlin 61
    Ken Charity 60
    Sally Cunningham 45
    Adrian Baker 45
    Ruth Dring 44
    thebeesknees 42
    Denise Stretton 41
    MFBraker 41
    David Taylor 38
    Maggie Frankum 31
    Peter Thompson 27
    Simon Bennett 26
    MTR 25
    Geoffrey Hall 25
    Bob Sheridan 23