This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Total6524251833
    Nicholls, David307323693
    Calow, Graham363919023
    Baker, Rodney61613000
    Mathers, Steve145010500
    Messenger, Nigel1009846
    Palmer, Paul5039232
    Higgott, Mike8588389
    Russell, Adrian7718265
    Roenisch, Saharima13137320
    Semper, Alan11915876
    Nightingale, Kate9735668
    McPhail, Glenn5775641
    Cann, Alan17595488
    Braker, Michael4154802
    Gould, David12794371
    Jones, Dick7394173
    Dejardin, Andrew10614043
    Gaten, Ted10853897
    Ruddoch, Paul6303877
    previous next »
    RecorderImages
    Graham Calow 14, 295
    David Nicholls 8, 886
    David Gould 1, 671
    HAPeacock 1, 507
    Barbara Cooper 1, 299
    AJ Cann 1, 170
    Alan Semper 1, 158
    Rod Baker 1, 119
    Mark Skevington 790
    Paul Ruddoch 733
    Steve Mathers 662
    Lostash 661
    Ron.stevens 603
    Kate Nightingale 559
    egaten 496
    Mike Higgott 462
    Peter Smith 444
    Craig Mabbett 350
    Annie Smith 315
    John Cranfield 228
    Jonesboy1 207
    Saharima Roenisch 199
    steven lewis 198
    sue 160
    Pete Leonard 157
    martindgrimes 143
    Adrian Russell 119
    Andy's Rutland 118
    Steve Woodward 114
    Chris Lythall 110
    c butterfield 95
    JamesCalow 87
    Lorraine Ellison 84
    andrew johnson 74
    Margaret McLoughlin 68
    PhilipCrowfoot 67
    Ken Charity 66
    Sally Cunningham 45
    Adrian Baker 44
    MFBraker 43
    thebeesknees 42
    Denise Stretton 41
    David Taylor 38
    Ruth Dring 38
    Geoffrey Hall 32
    Maggie Frankum 31
    Simon Bennett 29
    Peter Thompson 27
    MTR 25
    Richard Jeffery 24