This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Total6444233151
    Nicholls, David303822509
    Calow, Graham357818601
    Baker, Rodney61613000
    Mathers, Steve14339857
    Messenger, Nigel978294
    Russell, Adrian7638231
    Higgott, Mike8227883
    Roenisch, Saharima12055979
    Semper, Alan11835811
    Nightingale, Kate9715664
    McPhail, Glenn5775605
    Cann, Alan17095095
    Palmer, Paul4354662
    Braker, Michael4024488
    Gould, David12584257
    Jones, Dick7294006
    Ruddoch, Paul6303877
    Gaten, Ted10443622
    Skevington, Mark8853441
    previous next »
    RecorderImages
    Graham Calow 14, 405
    David Nicholls 9, 031
    David Gould 1, 661
    HAPeacock 1, 547
    Barbara Cooper 1, 296
    Alan Semper 1, 197
    Rod Baker 1, 122
    AJ Cann 1, 038
    Mark Skevington 776
    Paul Ruddoch 739
    Lostash 670
    Steve Mathers 653
    Ron.stevens 624
    Kate Nightingale 557
    egaten 489
    Peter Smith 447
    Mike Higgott 431
    Craig Mabbett 348
    Annie Smith 309
    John Cranfield 228
    Jonesboy1 206
    steven lewis 181
    Saharima Roenisch 179
    Pete Leonard 157
    sue 146
    martindgrimes 134
    Adrian Russell 119
    Steve Woodward 114
    Chris Lythall 110
    Andy's Rutland 106
    c butterfield 95
    JamesCalow 85
    Lorraine Ellison 84
    andrew johnson 74
    PhilipCrowfoot 69
    Margaret McLoughlin 67
    Ken Charity 58
    Sally Cunningham 45
    Adrian Baker 45
    Ruth Dring 44
    MFBraker 43
    thebeesknees 42
    Denise Stretton 41
    David Taylor 38
    Maggie Frankum 31
    Peter Thompson 27
    Simon Bennett 26
    MTR 25
    Geoffrey Hall 25
    Bob Sheridan 23