This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Total6470241382
    Nicholls, David304822759
    Calow, Graham359318679
    Baker, Rodney61613000
    Mathers, Steve143810153
    Messenger, Nigel979134
    Palmer, Paul5018652
    Russell, Adrian7648237
    Higgott, Mike8308007
    Roenisch, Saharima12196274
    Semper, Alan11895839
    Nightingale, Kate9735668
    McPhail, Glenn5775626
    Cann, Alan17215254
    Braker, Michael4064670
    Gould, David12694327
    Jones, Dick7344152
    Ruddoch, Paul6303877
    Gaten, Ted10503694
    Dejardin, Andrew10113559
    previous next »
    RecorderImages
    Graham Calow 14, 428
    David Nicholls 9, 049
    David Gould 1, 670
    HAPeacock 1, 544
    Barbara Cooper 1, 303
    Alan Semper 1, 202
    Rod Baker 1, 122
    AJ Cann 1, 088
    Mark Skevington 781
    Paul Ruddoch 739
    Lostash 666
    Steve Mathers 662
    Ron.stevens 624
    Kate Nightingale 558
    egaten 494
    Peter Smith 446
    Mike Higgott 435
    Craig Mabbett 348
    Annie Smith 315
    John Cranfield 228
    Jonesboy1 206
    steven lewis 193
    Saharima Roenisch 183
    Pete Leonard 157
    sue 155
    martindgrimes 135
    Adrian Russell 119
    Steve Woodward 114
    Chris Lythall 110
    Andy's Rutland 110
    c butterfield 95
    JamesCalow 85
    Lorraine Ellison 84
    andrew johnson 74
    PhilipCrowfoot 70
    Margaret McLoughlin 68
    Ken Charity 58
    Sally Cunningham 45
    Ruth Dring 44
    Adrian Baker 44
    MFBraker 43
    thebeesknees 42
    Denise Stretton 41
    David Taylor 38
    Maggie Frankum 31
    Peter Thompson 27
    Simon Bennett 27
    MTR 25
    Geoffrey Hall 25
    Bob Sheridan 23