This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Total6565254995
    Nicholls, David308723929
    Calow, Graham365719151
    Baker, Rodney61613000
    Mathers, Steve145410516
    Messenger, Nigel10010049
    Palmer, Paul5119680
    Higgott, Mike8738766
    Russell, Adrian7718265
    Roenisch, Saharima13237342
    Semper, Alan11945887
    Nightingale, Kate9735668
    McPhail, Glenn5775641
    Cann, Alan17945599
    Braker, Michael4204908
    Gould, David12904393
    Dejardin, Andrew10894291
    Jones, Dick7574247
    Gaten, Ted11044044
    Ruddoch, Paul6313877
    previous next »
    RecorderImages
    Graham Calow 14, 262
    David Nicholls 8, 766
    David Gould 1, 680
    HAPeacock 1, 465
    Barbara Cooper 1, 286
    AJ Cann 1, 268
    Alan Semper 1, 120
    Rod Baker 1, 116
    Mark Skevington 791
    Paul Ruddoch 731
    Steve Mathers 671
    Lostash 652
    Ron.stevens 589
    Kate Nightingale 563
    egaten 498
    Mike Higgott 472
    Peter Smith 439
    Craig Mabbett 353
    Annie Smith 320
    John Cranfield 226
    Jonesboy1 207
    Saharima Roenisch 206
    steven lewis 202
    sue 177
    Pete Leonard 157
    martindgrimes 146
    Andy's Rutland 137
    Adrian Russell 119
    Steve Woodward 114
    Chris Lythall 110
    c butterfield 95
    JamesCalow 84
    Lorraine Ellison 83
    andrew johnson 73
    Margaret McLoughlin 68
    PhilipCrowfoot 65
    Ken Charity 65
    Adrian Baker 43
    Sally Cunningham 42
    thebeesknees 42
    MFBraker 42
    Denise Stretton 41
    David Taylor 38
    Geoffrey Hall 32
    Maggie Frankum 31
    Ruth Dring 31
    Simon Bennett 29
    Peter Thompson 27
    MTR 25
    Richard Jeffery 24