This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Total6672266391
    Nicholls, David313026503
    Calow, Graham369919353
    Baker, Rodney61613000
    Messenger, Nigel10410859
    Mathers, Steve145910617
    Palmer, Paul5119680
    Higgott, Mike9159181
    Russell, Adrian7718265
    Roenisch, Saharima13847780
    Semper, Alan11995995
    Cann, Alan18625990
    Braker, Michael4345923
    Nightingale, Kate9725667
    McPhail, Glenn5775641
    Dejardin, Andrew11675388
    Gould, David12944403
    Gaten, Ted11434398
    Jones, Dick7574247
    Ruddoch, Paul6303876
    previous next »
    RecorderImages
    Graham Calow 14, 229
    David Nicholls 8, 684
    David Gould 1, 676
    HAPeacock 1, 437
    AJ Cann 1, 353
    Barbara Cooper 1, 284
    Rod Baker 1, 115
    Alan Semper 1, 079
    Mark Skevington 791
    Paul Ruddoch 726
    Steve Mathers 683
    Lostash 649
    Ron.stevens 579
    Kate Nightingale 571
    egaten 504
    Mike Higgott 487
    Peter Smith 464
    Craig Mabbett 359
    Annie Smith 329
    John Cranfield 226
    Saharima Roenisch 225
    steven lewis 222
    sue 217
    Jonesboy1 208
    Pete Leonard 158
    martindgrimes 158
    Andy's Rutland 155
    Adrian Russell 119
    Steve Woodward 114
    Chris Lythall 110
    c butterfield 95
    JamesCalow 84
    Lorraine Ellison 82
    andrew johnson 74
    Margaret McLoughlin 72
    Ken Charity 70
    PhilipCrowfoot 66
    MFBraker 47
    Adrian Baker 43
    thebeesknees 42
    Denise Stretton 41
    Sally Cunningham 41
    David Taylor 36
    Geoffrey Hall 32
    Maggie Frankum 31
    Ruth Dring 29
    Simon Bennett 29
    Melinda Bell 28
    Peter Thompson 27
    Richard Jeffery 25