This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Total6733270394
    Nicholls, David316826895
    Calow, Graham371119438
    Baker, Rodney61613000
    Messenger, Nigel10611401
    Mathers, Steve146810663
    Palmer, Paul5169826
    Higgott, Mike9289551
    Russell, Adrian7718265
    Roenisch, Saharima13917901
    Cann, Alan18866156
    Braker, Michael4716112
    Semper, Alan12036039
    Nightingale, Kate9715667
    McPhail, Glenn5775644
    Dejardin, Andrew11845600
    Gould, David13134471
    Gaten, Ted11594463
    Jones, Dick7604250
    Ruddoch, Paul6303876
    previous next »
    RecorderImages
    Graham Calow 14, 304
    David Nicholls 8, 773
    David Gould 1, 713
    HAPeacock 1, 433
    AJ Cann 1, 423
    Barbara Cooper 1, 298
    Rod Baker 1, 114
    Alan Semper 1, 084
    Mark Skevington 792
    Paul Ruddoch 724
    Steve Mathers 690
    Lostash 650
    Kate Nightingale 583
    Ron.stevens 580
    egaten 508
    Peter Smith 490
    Mike Higgott 486
    Craig Mabbett 361
    Annie Smith 352
    sue 339
    Saharima Roenisch 256
    steven lewis 239
    John Cranfield 224
    Jonesboy1 212
    Andy's Rutland 173
    martindgrimes 172
    Pete Leonard 161
    Adrian Russell 119
    Steve Woodward 114
    Chris Lythall 110
    c butterfield 95
    JamesCalow 85
    Lorraine Ellison 82
    andrew johnson 74
    Margaret McLoughlin 73
    Ken Charity 70
    PhilipCrowfoot 67
    MFBraker 50
    Sally Cunningham 43
    Adrian Baker 43
    Denise Stretton 41
    thebeesknees 41
    Melinda Bell 40
    David Taylor 36
    Simon Bennett 33
    Geoffrey Hall 32
    Maggie Frankum 31
    Ruth Dring 29
    Peter Thompson 27
    Richard Jeffery 25