This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Total6460238916
    Nicholls, David304622670
    Calow, Graham358318622
    Baker, Rodney61613000
    Mathers, Steve143510037
    Messenger, Nigel978745
    Palmer, Paul4988370
    Russell, Adrian7648237
    Higgott, Mike8277942
    Roenisch, Saharima12055979
    Semper, Alan11865834
    Nightingale, Kate9735668
    McPhail, Glenn5775621
    Cann, Alan17165225
    Braker, Michael4034540
    Gould, David12644304
    Jones, Dick7334129
    Ruddoch, Paul6303877
    Gaten, Ted10493661
    Dejardin, Andrew9953452
    previous next »
    RecorderImages
    Graham Calow 14, 410
    David Nicholls 9, 041
    David Gould 1, 662
    HAPeacock 1, 544
    Barbara Cooper 1, 300
    Alan Semper 1, 197
    Rod Baker 1, 123
    AJ Cann 1, 074
    Mark Skevington 776
    Paul Ruddoch 739
    Lostash 670
    Steve Mathers 658
    Ron.stevens 624
    Kate Nightingale 558
    egaten 493
    Peter Smith 447
    Mike Higgott 431
    Craig Mabbett 348
    Annie Smith 313
    John Cranfield 228
    Jonesboy1 206
    steven lewis 181
    Saharima Roenisch 181
    Pete Leonard 157
    sue 148
    martindgrimes 134
    Adrian Russell 119
    Steve Woodward 114
    Chris Lythall 110
    Andy's Rutland 106
    c butterfield 95
    JamesCalow 85
    Lorraine Ellison 84
    andrew johnson 74
    PhilipCrowfoot 70
    Margaret McLoughlin 67
    Ken Charity 58
    Sally Cunningham 45
    Adrian Baker 45
    Ruth Dring 44
    MFBraker 43
    thebeesknees 42
    Denise Stretton 41
    David Taylor 38
    Maggie Frankum 31
    Peter Thompson 27
    Simon Bennett 27
    MTR 25
    Geoffrey Hall 25
    Bob Sheridan 23