This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Total6937297573
    Nicholls, David323928540
    Calow, Graham375720301
    Baker, Rodney61613000
    Messenger, Nigel10812699
    Palmer, Paul53611618
    Mathers, Steve147611145
    Higgott, Mike95010281
    Leonard, Pete7978316
    Russell, Adrian7718266
    Roenisch, Saharima14128185
    Cann, Alan19556626
    McPhail, Glenn5776516
    Braker, Michael4786497
    Semper, Alan12056237
    Dejardin, Andrew12506199
    Nightingale, Kate9725667
    Gaten, Ted12024987
    Gould, David13244494
    Jones, Dick7744347
    previous next »
    RecorderImages
    Graham Calow 14, 447
    David Nicholls 8, 900
    David Gould 1, 767
    AJ Cann 1, 648
    HAPeacock 1, 389
    Barbara Cooper 1, 337
    Rod Baker 1, 112
    Alan Semper 1, 078
    Mark Skevington 840
    Paul Ruddoch 735
    Steve Mathers 690
    Lostash 639
    Kate Nightingale 614
    Ron.stevens 576
    Mike Higgott 544
    egaten 538
    Peter Smith 526
    sue 430
    Craig Mabbett 378
    Annie Smith 377
    Saharima Roenisch 328
    steven lewis 295
    Andy's Rutland 244
    John Cranfield 225
    Jonesboy1 224
    martindgrimes 181
    Pete Leonard 168
    Matthew Berriman 152
    Adrian Russell 120
    Steve Woodward 114
    Chris Lythall 110
    c butterfield 95
    Margaret McLoughlin 88
    Lorraine Ellison 81
    JamesCalow 81
    Geoffrey Hall 78
    andrew johnson 75
    Ken Charity 73
    PhilipCrowfoot 69
    Melinda Bell 64
    Dave Gamble 57
    MFBraker 56
    Sally Cunningham 46
    Adrian Baker 43
    GavinGamble 42
    Denise Stretton 41
    thebeesknees 41
    Steve Harris 38
    David Taylor 35
    Simon Bennett 34