This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Total6581259821
    Nicholls, David310625430
    Calow, Graham366919225
    Baker, Rodney61613000
    Mathers, Steve145710540
    Messenger, Nigel10110345
    Palmer, Paul5119680
    Higgott, Mike8758797
    Russell, Adrian7718265
    Roenisch, Saharima13497538
    Semper, Alan11975952
    Cann, Alan18315774
    Nightingale, Kate9735668
    McPhail, Glenn5775641
    Braker, Michael4315188
    Dejardin, Andrew11214703
    Gould, David12904393
    Jones, Dick7574247
    Gaten, Ted11184165
    Ruddoch, Paul6313877
    previous next »
    RecorderImages
    Graham Calow 14, 244
    David Nicholls 8, 732
    David Gould 1, 677
    HAPeacock 1, 454
    AJ Cann 1, 295
    Barbara Cooper 1, 275
    Rod Baker 1, 115
    Alan Semper 1, 109
    Mark Skevington 792
    Paul Ruddoch 729
    Steve Mathers 676
    Lostash 652
    Ron.stevens 584
    Kate Nightingale 565
    egaten 498
    Mike Higgott 475
    Peter Smith 444
    Craig Mabbett 354
    Annie Smith 322
    John Cranfield 226
    Saharima Roenisch 213
    Jonesboy1 207
    steven lewis 198
    sue 184
    Pete Leonard 158
    martindgrimes 148
    Andy's Rutland 139
    Adrian Russell 119
    Steve Woodward 114
    Chris Lythall 110
    c butterfield 95
    JamesCalow 84
    Lorraine Ellison 83
    andrew johnson 74
    Margaret McLoughlin 68
    PhilipCrowfoot 65
    Ken Charity 65
    MFBraker 47
    Adrian Baker 43
    thebeesknees 42
    Denise Stretton 41
    Sally Cunningham 41
    David Taylor 36
    Geoffrey Hall 32
    Maggie Frankum 31
    Ruth Dring 29
    Simon Bennett 29
    Peter Thompson 27
    Richard Jeffery 25
    MTR 23