This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Total7028305943
    Nicholls, David327229279
    Calow, Graham380121119
    Baker, Rodney61613000
    Messenger, Nigel10912941
    Palmer, Paul53611618
    Mathers, Steve148211374
    Higgott, Mike95010281
    Roenisch, Saharima14568933
    Leonard, Pete8178379
    Russell, Adrian7748275
    Cann, Alan19886839
    Dejardin, Andrew12906644
    Braker, Michael5026619
    Semper, Alan12206580
    McPhail, Glenn5776517
    Nightingale, Kate9725667
    Gaten, Ted12835435
    Gould, David13394518
    Jones, Dick7754366
    previous next »
    RecorderImages
    Graham Calow 14, 503
    David Nicholls 8, 967
    David Gould 1, 805
    AJ Cann 1, 716
    HAPeacock 1, 381
    Barbara Cooper 1, 346
    Rod Baker 1, 112
    Alan Semper 1, 075
    Mark Skevington 872
    Paul Ruddoch 739
    Steve Mathers 704
    Lostash 633
    Kate Nightingale 617
    Ron.stevens 575
    Mike Higgott 547
    egaten 542
    Peter Smith 541
    sue 449
    Craig Mabbett 383
    Annie Smith 379
    Saharima Roenisch 352
    steven lewis 303
    Andy's Rutland 268
    John Cranfield 225
    Jonesboy1 223
    martindgrimes 185
    Pete Leonard 172
    Matthew Berriman 156
    Adrian Russell 129
    Steve Woodward 114
    Chris Lythall 110
    c butterfield 95
    Margaret McLoughlin 89
    JamesCalow 81
    Lorraine Ellison 80
    Geoffrey Hall 78
    Melinda Bell 78
    Ken Charity 76
    andrew johnson 75
    PhilipCrowfoot 70
    Dave Gamble 66
    MFBraker 59
    Sally Cunningham 46
    Adrian Baker 43
    GavinGamble 42
    Steve Harris 42
    Denise Stretton 41
    thebeesknees 41
    David Taylor 35
    Simon Bennett 34