This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Total6640264023
    Nicholls, David311826084
    Calow, Graham368919309
    Baker, Rodney61613000
    Messenger, Nigel10210705
    Mathers, Steve145710546
    Palmer, Paul5119680
    Higgott, Mike9159181
    Russell, Adrian7718265
    Roenisch, Saharima13797774
    Semper, Alan11995972
    Cann, Alan18545919
    Nightingale, Kate9735668
    McPhail, Glenn5775641
    Braker, Michael4335606
    Dejardin, Andrew11475097
    Gould, David12914392
    Gaten, Ted11344323
    Jones, Dick7574247
    Ruddoch, Paul6313877
    previous next »
    RecorderImages
    Graham Calow 14, 188
    David Nicholls 8, 666
    David Gould 1, 672
    HAPeacock 1, 437
    AJ Cann 1, 321
    Barbara Cooper 1, 278
    Rod Baker 1, 115
    Alan Semper 1, 078
    Mark Skevington 791
    Paul Ruddoch 726
    Steve Mathers 681
    Lostash 649
    Ron.stevens 579
    Kate Nightingale 571
    egaten 501
    Mike Higgott 486
    Peter Smith 452
    Craig Mabbett 357
    Annie Smith 326
    John Cranfield 226
    Saharima Roenisch 216
    Jonesboy1 208
    steven lewis 203
    sue 200
    Pete Leonard 158
    martindgrimes 154
    Andy's Rutland 149
    Adrian Russell 119
    Steve Woodward 114
    Chris Lythall 110
    c butterfield 95
    JamesCalow 84
    Lorraine Ellison 82
    andrew johnson 74
    Ken Charity 69
    Margaret McLoughlin 68
    PhilipCrowfoot 66
    MFBraker 47
    Adrian Baker 43
    thebeesknees 42
    Denise Stretton 41
    Sally Cunningham 41
    David Taylor 36
    Geoffrey Hall 32
    Maggie Frankum 31
    Ruth Dring 29
    Simon Bennett 29
    Peter Thompson 27
    Richard Jeffery 25
    MTR 23