This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Total6953298660
    Nicholls, David324428597
    Calow, Graham376220375
    Baker, Rodney61613000
    Messenger, Nigel10812699
    Palmer, Paul53611618
    Mathers, Steve147611199
    Higgott, Mike95010281
    Leonard, Pete8008323
    Roenisch, Saharima14168285
    Russell, Adrian7718266
    Cann, Alan19606656
    Braker, Michael4806520
    McPhail, Glenn5776517
    Semper, Alan12056292
    Dejardin, Andrew12546260
    Nightingale, Kate9725667
    Gaten, Ted12145052
    Gould, David13244494
    Jones, Dick7744347
    previous next »
    RecorderImages
    Graham Calow 14, 442
    David Nicholls 8, 902
    David Gould 1, 769
    AJ Cann 1, 661
    HAPeacock 1, 386
    Barbara Cooper 1, 338
    Rod Baker 1, 112
    Alan Semper 1, 078
    Mark Skevington 848
    Paul Ruddoch 734
    Steve Mathers 691
    Lostash 636
    Kate Nightingale 614
    Ron.stevens 576
    Mike Higgott 544
    egaten 540
    Peter Smith 526
    sue 430
    Craig Mabbett 378
    Annie Smith 377
    Saharima Roenisch 332
    steven lewis 296
    Andy's Rutland 245
    John Cranfield 225
    Jonesboy1 224
    martindgrimes 181
    Pete Leonard 168
    Matthew Berriman 152
    Adrian Russell 121
    Steve Woodward 114
    Chris Lythall 110
    c butterfield 95
    Margaret McLoughlin 88
    JamesCalow 81
    Lorraine Ellison 80
    Geoffrey Hall 78
    andrew johnson 75
    Ken Charity 73
    PhilipCrowfoot 69
    Melinda Bell 66
    Dave Gamble 58
    MFBraker 56
    Sally Cunningham 46
    Adrian Baker 43
    GavinGamble 42
    Denise Stretton 41
    thebeesknees 41
    Steve Harris 40
    David Taylor 35
    Simon Bennett 34