This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Total6693268739
    Nicholls, David315426789
    Calow, Graham370319385
    Baker, Rodney61613000
    Messenger, Nigel10611253
    Mathers, Steve146410636
    Palmer, Paul5119680
    Higgott, Mike9229316
    Russell, Adrian7718265
    Roenisch, Saharima13837787
    Braker, Michael4696097
    Cann, Alan18736061
    Semper, Alan12016026
    Nightingale, Kate9715667
    McPhail, Glenn5775642
    Dejardin, Andrew11745512
    Gaten, Ted11494435
    Gould, David12954420
    Jones, Dick7604250
    Ruddoch, Paul6303876
    previous next »
    RecorderImages
    Graham Calow 14, 222
    David Nicholls 8, 711
    David Gould 1, 696
    HAPeacock 1, 433
    AJ Cann 1, 388
    Barbara Cooper 1, 289
    Rod Baker 1, 114
    Alan Semper 1, 078
    Mark Skevington 792
    Paul Ruddoch 725
    Steve Mathers 686
    Lostash 650
    Ron.stevens 579
    Kate Nightingale 579
    egaten 505
    Mike Higgott 485
    Peter Smith 480
    Craig Mabbett 358
    Annie Smith 345
    sue 283
    Saharima Roenisch 240
    John Cranfield 225
    steven lewis 224
    Jonesboy1 211
    martindgrimes 164
    Pete Leonard 159
    Andy's Rutland 159
    Adrian Russell 119
    Steve Woodward 114
    Chris Lythall 110
    c butterfield 95
    JamesCalow 85
    Lorraine Ellison 82
    andrew johnson 74
    Margaret McLoughlin 73
    Ken Charity 70
    PhilipCrowfoot 67
    MFBraker 50
    Adrian Baker 43
    Denise Stretton 41
    Sally Cunningham 41
    thebeesknees 41
    David Taylor 36
    Geoffrey Hall 32
    Maggie Frankum 31
    Ruth Dring 29
    Simon Bennett 29
    Melinda Bell 29
    Peter Thompson 27
    Richard Jeffery 25