This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Smith, Peter10973697
    Skevington, Mark10093625
    Cooper, Barbara13713528
    Mabbett, Craig12763472
    Stevens, Ron8643040
    Devine, Ben6202603
    Lewis, Steven14852164
    Frankum, Maggie2722139
    lemmon, roy3892071
    Dave Wood3082020
    Rundle, Adrian981923
    N. Grice1131874
    McMichael, Rod1721843
    Muriel Smith951830
    Grimes, Martin7001814
    Timms, Sue8981775
    Bell, Melinda6921750
    Peacock, H A6511654
    thornton, peter2651622
    Smith, Ann7711612
    RecorderImages
    Steve Harris 25
    MTR 23
    Bob Sheridan 23
    Tim Caldicott 21
    Beckyboo 21
    Uta Hamzaoui 20
    David Gray 19
    glfmaf14 19
    Dave Neville 19
    Paul Roberts 19
    David Robinson 19
    Barry Ingram 18
    John Hayes 18
    John Tinning 15
    Jon Barker 14
    David Perrins 14
    David Scott 14
    Fran Marsland 14
    Carl Baggott 13
    Paul Riddle 12
    philjohn 12
    Orientalis 11
    Hip-Humblebee 11
    BurbageNP 11
    Paul Palmer 11
    GavinGamble 10
    irturner 10
    Ray Pearce 10
    Kate Moore 9
    Liamandrews 9
    Lindsi Donovan 9
    Keith Tailby 8
    Steve Ford 8
    Jean 8
    grahamstocks 8
    Nigel Judson 8
    Jason Canning 8
    Example species 8
    Keith Hextall 7
    Roberto52 7
    Dave Whiting 7
    Roger Collier 7
    Cherryl Benyon 7
    Ben Devine 7
    Richard Pegler 7
    Dianne Braker 6
    Stuart Desjardins 6
    stevelang 6
    Gill Turner-Callis 6
    keith bowser 5