This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Smith, Peter11394012
    Skevington, Mark11823890
    Ruddoch, Paul6303876
    Mabbett, Craig13233719
    Cooper, Barbara13823694
    Stevens, Ron8643040
    Gamble, David7452955
    Devine, Ben6212621
    Lewis, Steven16282481
    Bell, Melinda7902204
    Frankum, Maggie2712138
    lemmon, roy4012106
    Dave Wood3082020
    McMichael, Rod1731959
    Rundle, Adrian981923
    Grimes, Martin7091889
    N. Grice1131874
    Timms, Sue9401868
    thornton, peter2851848
    Muriel Smith951830
    RecorderImages
    Maggie Frankum 30
    Ruth Dring 29
    Richard Jeffery 27
    Peter Thompson 27
    MTR 23
    Bob Sheridan 23
    Tim Caldicott 21
    Beckyboo 21
    Uta Hamzaoui 20
    David Gray 19
    glfmaf14 19
    Dave Neville 19
    Paul Roberts 19
    David Robinson 19
    Barry Ingram 18
    John Hayes 18
    John Tinning 17
    Lindsi Donovan 16
    Jon Barker 14
    David Perrins 14
    David Scott 14
    Fran Marsland 14
    Carl Baggott 13
    irturner 13
    Ray Pearce 13
    Paul Riddle 12
    philjohn 12
    Orientalis 11
    Hip-Humblebee 11
    BurbageNP 11
    Jane Hollingworth 11
    Paul Palmer 10
    klex 10
    Kate Moore 9
    Liamandrews 9
    Keith Tailby 8
    grahamstocks 8
    Nigel Judson 8
    Jason Canning 8
    Example species 8
    Keith Hextall 7
    Steve Ford 7
    Jean 7
    Roberto52 7
    Dave Whiting 7
    Roger Collier 7
    Cherryl Benyon 7
    Ben Devine 7
    Richard Pegler 7
    JamieG 7