This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Skevington, Mark10093624
    Cooper, Barbara13673515
    Mabbett, Craig12573383
    Smith, Peter10293341
    Stevens, Ron8653035
    Devine, Ben6182601
    Frankum, Maggie2712085
    Dave Wood3082020
    Rundle, Adrian981923
    N. Grice1131874
    Lewis, Steven13231861
    Muriel Smith951830
    McMichael, Rod1711821
    Grimes, Martin6861736
    Peacock, H A6531655
    thornton, peter2651622
    Smith, Ann7611596
    lemmon, roy3501565
    Charity, Kenneth5491486
    M. Smith981456
    RecorderImages
    Bob Sheridan 23
    Tim Caldicott 21
    Beckyboo 21
    Paul Roberts 20
    Uta Hamzaoui 20
    David Gray 19
    glfmaf14 19
    Dave Neville 19
    John Hayes 18
    Steve Harris 18
    Barry Ingram 17
    David Robinson 16
    John Tinning 15
    Jon Barker 14
    David Perrins 14
    David Scott 14
    Fran Marsland 14
    Carl Baggott 13
    Paul Riddle 12
    philjohn 12
    Orientalis 11
    Hip-Humblebee 11
    BurbageNP 11
    Paul Palmer 11
    GavinGamble 10
    Kate Moore 9
    Cherryl Benyon 9
    Liamandrews 9
    Lindsi Donovan 9
    irturner 9
    Melinda Bell 9
    Keith Tailby 8
    Steve Ford 8
    Jean 8
    grahamstocks 8
    Nigel Judson 8
    Jason Canning 8
    Example species 8
    Ray Pearce 8
    Keith Hextall 7
    Roberto52 7
    Dave Whiting 7
    Ben Devine 7
    Dianne Braker 6
    Stuart Desjardins 6
    stevelang 6
    Gill Turner-Callis 6
    keith bowser 5
    Ron Follows 5
    Roger Collier 5