This table shows recorders ordered by the number of records they have contributed to the NatureSpot database and the number of species these records cover. Click on the column headers to order each list, click again to reverse the order.

    Click on the Images in library tab above to see who's photos are currently displayed in the Species Library.

    Recorder Total no. of species Total no. of records
    Skevington, Mark10103625
    Cooper, Barbara13713528
    Smith, Peter10623515
    Mabbett, Craig12673436
    Stevens, Ron8653037
    Devine, Ben6192601
    Frankum, Maggie2722105
    Dave Wood3082020
    Lewis, Steven14001992
    Rundle, Adrian981923
    N. Grice1131874
    Muriel Smith951830
    McMichael, Rod1721822
    Grimes, Martin6931790
    lemmon, roy3611740
    Peacock, H A6531655
    thornton, peter2651622
    Smith, Ann7611596
    Charity, Kenneth5501503
    M. Smith981456
    RecorderImages
    MTR 23
    Bob Sheridan 23
    Tim Caldicott 21
    Beckyboo 21
    Uta Hamzaoui 20
    David Gray 19
    glfmaf14 19
    Dave Neville 19
    Paul Roberts 19
    Steve Harris 19
    John Hayes 18
    David Robinson 18
    Barry Ingram 17
    John Tinning 15
    Jon Barker 14
    David Perrins 14
    David Scott 14
    Fran Marsland 14
    Carl Baggott 13
    Paul Riddle 12
    philjohn 12
    Orientalis 12
    Hip-Humblebee 11
    BurbageNP 11
    Paul Palmer 11
    GavinGamble 10
    irturner 10
    Kate Moore 9
    Cherryl Benyon 9
    Liamandrews 9
    Lindsi Donovan 9
    Keith Tailby 8
    Steve Ford 8
    Jean 8
    grahamstocks 8
    Nigel Judson 8
    Jason Canning 8
    Example species 8
    Ray Pearce 8
    Keith Hextall 7
    Roberto52 7
    Dave Whiting 7
    Ben Devine 7
    Dianne Braker 6
    Stuart Desjardins 6
    stevelang 6
    Gill Turner-Callis 6
    keith bowser 5
    Ron Follows 5
    Roger Collier 5